Exhibition

Trace Programme

18 Feb 2016 – 21 Feb 2016

Event times

Launch party:
18th Feb 6pm - 11pm
Exhibition runs:
19th Feb 12pm - 4pm
20th Feb 12pm - 4pm
21st Feb 12pm - 4pm

Cost of entry

Free

Undisclosed Location

Nottingham, United Kingdom

Save Event: Trace Programme

I've seen this

People who have saved this event:

close

An exhibition, publication and events curated by Ruth Angel Edwards

About

Ruth Angel Edwards is a multimedia artist currently living and working in the UK. She originates from Nottingham, England, and studied Fine Art at Central Saint Martins in London. Her work draws from pop culture - looking at mainstream and subcultural youth movements both past and present, and within these, the ways audio and visual content are used to manipulate an audience and to disseminate information.


Exhibition featuring:

Gino Attwood, Joseph Buckley, Kerry Campbell, Nico Colon, Kate Cooper, Comunitas, Hayden Dunham, Ruth Angel Edwards, Adam Gallager, Bunny Gamer, Sam Hewland, Ashley Holmes, Stewart Home, Richard John Jones, Jake Kent, Beth Kettel, Frank J. Miles, Emily Pope, Stefan Sadler Erica Scourti, Benjamin Edwin Slinger, School of the Damned & Dan Szor.


Accompanying publication, featuring:

DeForrest Brown Jr, Harry Burke, Micheal Crowe, Jon Davies, Ruth Angel Edwards, Rozsa Zita Farkas, Lynn Hanna, Emily Pope, Erica Scourti & Jamie Sterns

Accompanying events:

Ruth Angel Edwards - Instagram Takeover - click for insta
Comunitas - Rave Dinner Party - more info soon
Richard John Jones - Talk and Screening - more info soon

This project is sponsored by, Flo Skatepark, Hopology Beer Shop and Lottery funded by Arts Council England

For more infomation about this project visit:
http://aspirationalliving.info/

Curators

Ruth Angel Edwards

Exhibiting artists

STEWART HOME

Kate Cooper

Joseph Buckley

Ruth Angel Edwards

Jon Davies

Rózsa Zita Farkas

Harry Burke

Gino Attwood

Communitas

Adam Gallagher

Frank J Miles

Dan Szor

Emily Pope

Benjamin Edwin Slinger

Beth Kettel

Richard John Jones

DeForrest Brown Jr

Hayden Dunham

Michael Crowe

Jake Kent

Sam Hewland

School of the Damned

Nico Colon

Bunny Gamer

Jamie Sterns

Kerry Campbell

Erica Scourti

Ashley Holmes

Stefan Sadler

Lynn Hanna

Comments

Have you been to this event? Share your insights and give it a review below.