Student Show

Goldsmiths MFA Fine Art Degree Show

18 Jul 2019 – 23 Jul 2019

Event times

Thursday 18th July (Opening): 6pm-9pm
Friday 19th: 10am-7pm
Saturday 20th: 10am-7pm
Sunday 21st: 10am-5pm
Monday 22nd: 10am-7pm
Tuesday 23rd (Closing): 10am-7pm

Cost of entry

The degree show is a free event open to all.

Goldsmiths, University of London

London
England, United Kingdom

Address

Save Event: Goldsmiths MFA Fine Art Degree Show

I've seen this

People who have saved this event:

close

The degree show brings together the international group of artists graduating from the MFA programme in 2019, working across a wide range of media, research and contemporary concerns.

About

The show is located in three separate buildings: Ben Pimlott, Laurie Grove Baths and St. James Hatcham, where works ranging from sculpture, painting and video to installation, performance, sound and multimedia can be found.

The graduating artists of the Goldsmiths MFA Fine Art 2019 are:

Irene Adorni, Sofia Albina Novikoff Unger, Axel Balazsi, Nicolas Barrera Marinez, Eren Bayrak, Natasha Bird, Lydia Blakeley, Mark Brogan, Fred Bungay, Elizabeth Calvi, Di Chen, Avril Corroon, Beatriz Creel, Anthony Donald, Tyler Eash, Ikita Eirei, Anna Garrett, Saba Giani, Anne Goliath, James Graham, Filip Haglund, Ross Hammond, Camilla Hanney, Ching Hin Chan, Christopher Hinojosa, Bianca Hlywa, Hiroki Ishikawa, Perce Jerrom, Ella Jones-Moore, Luke Jordan, Bryon Kalomamas, Ga-in Kim, Kaley Kronenberger, Kyle Kruse, Leticia Laxon, Jiabao Li, Shuaiting Li, Yen-Chun Lin, James Low, Louis Mason, Denis Mortell, David Mullen, Laura Ni Fhlaibhin, Svetlana Ochkovskaya, Alexander Pierce, Paula Pinho Martins Nacif, Richard Porter, Estela Rahola Matutes, Rebecca Ribichini, Xavier Robles De Medina, Sara Rodrigues, Aron Rossman-Kiss, Sam Schmitt, Varvara Shavrova, Rie Toguchi, Marijke Vasey, Erik Weisz, Adam Wallace, Alex Wickenden, Yi-Ling Wo, Lydia Wong, Paul Wood, Seung Yeon Seo.

Exhibiting artists

Shuaiting Li

Adam Wallace

Adam Wallace

Erik Weisz

JiabaoLi(Portia)

JiabaoLi(Portia)

Seung Yeon Seo

Nicolas Barrera Marinez

Lydia Wong

Annie Goliath

Annie Goliath

Sara Rodrigues

Ikita Eirei

Sofia Albina Novikoff Unger

Anna Garrett

Anna Garrett

Hiroki Ishikawa

Yi-Ling Wo

David Mullen

Varvara Shavrova

James P Graham

Paula Pinho Martins Nacif

Louis Mason

James Lowne

Tyler Eash

Mark Brogan

Natasha Bird

Denis Mortell

Marijke Vasey

Kyle Kruse

Rie Toguchi

Tiz Creel

Tiz Creel

Filip Haglund

Alex Wickenden

Saba Giani

Sam Schmitt

Leticia Laxon

Lydia Blakeley

Luke Jordan

Svetlana Ochkovskaya

Bryon Kalomamas

Perce Jerrom

Gapjin Kim

Bianca Hlywa

Alexander Pierce

Estela Rahola Matutes

Kaley Kronenberger

Ching Hin Chan

Elizabeth Calvi

Richard Porter

Ella Jones-Moore

Avril Corroon

Ross Hammond

Fred Bungay

Eren Bayrak

Axel Balazsi

Camilla Hanney

Xavier Robles de Medina

Yen Chun Lin

Aron Rossman-Kiss

Irene Adorni

Christopher Hinojosa

Rebecca Ribichini

Laura Ni Fhlaibhin

Anthony Donald

Paul Wood

Paul Wood

Related events

Comments

Have you been to this event? Share your insights and give it a review below.