Exhibition

abc Gallery Night

16 Sep 2016

Event times

6-9pm

Cost of entry

Free Admission

STATION-Berlin

Berlin
Berlin, Germany

Address

Save Event: abc Gallery Night

I've seen this

People who have saved this event:

close

On Friday night the participating galleries will present their gallery openings.

About

Prior to abc, the participating Berlin galleries will open their exhibitions on September 16, from 6 – 9 pm and invite collectors, curators and art enthusiasts into their spaces.

THE PARTICIPATING GALLERIES AND ARTISTS INCLUDE:
 
AANANT & ZOO | Athanasios Argianas (opening)
ARNDT | Arin Dwihartano Sunaryo / Jeewi Lee (opening)
GALERIE GUIDO W. BAUDACH | Tamina Amadyar (opening)
BLAIN | SOUTHERN | Wim Wenders (opening)
BOUROUINA | Michael Biber
BQ | Friedrich Kunath (opening)
BUCHMANN GALERIE | Alberto Garutti
LUIS CAMPAÑA | Qiu Shihua
CAPITAIN PETZEL | Peter Piller
CARLIER | GEBAUER | Laure Prouvost
CHERT |  Carla Scott Fullerton, Tyra Tingleff
MEHDI CHOUAKRI | Hans-Peter Feldmann (opening)
CONTEMPORARY FINE ARTS | Cecily Brown, Juergen Teller
CROY NIELSEN | Marie Lund (opening)
DELMES & ZANDER | Francesco Ponte, Ted Serios (opening)
DITTRICH & SCHLECHTRIEM |  Dennis Loesch (opening)
DUVE | Maximilian Arnold
EIGEN + ART LAB | group show (opening)
GALERIE EIGEN + ART | Jörg Herold
KONRAD FISCHER GALERIE | Sol LeWitt
FUTURE GALLERY | Matt Goerzen (opening)
GRIMMUSEUM | Alona Rodeh
GALERIE JOCHEN HEMPEL | Tilo Schulz (opening)
JOHNEN GALERIE | Yoshitomo Nara (opening)
KEWENIG | Sean Scully
KLEMM’S | Fiona Mackay
HELGA MARIA KLOSTERFELDE EDITION | Michael Kleine
KM | Adriana Arroyo
GALERIE KOAL | Arne Schreiber
KÖNIG GALERIE | Camille Henrot
KOW | Hito Steyerl (opening)
KRAUPA-TUSKANY ZEIDLER | Slavs and Tatars
KWADRAT | Hannu Prinz (opening)
GALERIE GEBR. LEHMANN | Hermann Glöckner, Eberhard Havekost, Olaf Holzapfel, Tilman Hornig, Manish Nai, Joep van Liefland (opening)
ALEXANDER LEVY | Delethe
GALERIE LOOCK | Ivan Grubanov
DANIEL MARZONA | Sofia Hultén (opening)
MEYER RIEGGER | Armin Boehm (opening)
GALERIE NEU | Gedi Sibony (opening)
NEUGERRIEMSCHNEIDER | Mario García Torres (opening)
NEUMEISTER BAR-AM | Aaron Graham & Bryan Morello (opening)
GALERIE NORDENHAKE | Florian Slotawa
GALERIE GEORG NOTHELFER | Thomas Hartmann (opening)
PERES PROJECTS | Marinella Senatore (opening)
GALERIA PLAN B | Serban Savu (opening)
PSM | Nathan Peter
AUREL SCHEIBLER | Erich Reusch  (opening)
ESTHER SCHIPPER | Gabriel Kuri (opening)
GALERIE THOMAS SCHULTE | Michael Müller (opening)
SCHWARZ CONTEMPORARY | Henrik Eiben
SOCIÉTÉ | Davis Rhodes (opening)
SPRÜTH MAGERS | Jenny Holzer, Barbara Kruger, Louise Lawler, Cindy Sherman, Rosemarie Trockel
GALLERY TAIK PERSONS | Niko Luoma (opening)
GALERIE BARBARA THUMM | Anna K.E.
GALERIE TANJA WAGNER | Šejla Kamerić (opening)
WIEN LUKATSCH | Mariana Castillo Deball (opening)
XAVIERLABOULBENNE | Adrian Hermanides
ZAK | BRANICKA | Ryszard Wasko (Eröffnung)

Related events

Comments

Have you been to this event? Share your insights and give it a review below.